Genesee Community College has recently named students who made the college’s Dean’s List for the fall 2019 semester. Students honored on the Dean’s List have maintained full or part-time enrollment and earned a quality point index of 3.50 to 3.74.

AKRON: Benjamin Sokolofsky, Kristen Cummings, Tori Schlosser, Andrew Kipfer.

ALBION: Carl Roach, Spencer Lombard, Chloe Hillman, Samantha Champeney, Chantel Vandegenachte, Madison Flor, Cassidy Wolcott, Ta’keem Johnson, Leigha Cosner, Lisa Hayes, Domenick Giangregorio, Grace Gregoire.

ALEXANDER: Macie Riggs, Alan Riggi, Noah Henry, Ashley Ohlson.

ARCADE: Catherine Taskinen, Courtney Blackbourn, Robert Behen, Christina Meyers, Alyssa Swanson.

ATTICA: Kaylee Anderson, Matthew Gaiser, Kenyon Watts, Jacob Bykowski, Carissa Domes, Angel Bowman.

AVON: Elijah Dobra.

BASOM: Logan Kellogg, Neely Abrams, Erika Thompson.

BATAVIA: Alexis Henderson, Elizabeth Armijo, Kyler Preston, Sabrina Walton, Stephen Gilebarto, Rikki Ettinger, Melissa Fuglewicz, Rickelle Chugg, Morgan Reimer, Sharon Bryan, Emma Hagen, Kaylin Hamilton, Kaelynn Guiste.

CALEDONIA: Meghan Carpenter.

CORFU: Nicholas Brown, Raymond Pray, Sean Seager, Ayla Korczak, Alicia Carretto, Sarah Hamm-Johnson.

DANSVILLE: Brendalee Duquette, Kirstin George, Jade Simons, Kyle Deleo.

DARIEN CENTER: Jennifer Pickard, Savannah Bienias, Joshua Kramer, Carli Marino.

EAST BETHANY: Makenzie LaFreniere, Riley LaFreniere, Cassandra Gowanlock, Caroline Pelton.

ELBA: Jessica Padilla.

GAINESVILLE: Timothy Snyder.

GENESEO: Alexa Salatel, Katharina Nieves, Brendan Wiley, Victoria Nolan.

JAVA CENTER: MaryAnn Bartz.

HOLLEY: Alexis Grandy, Xi Lin, Paige Brien, Jessica Haggerton, Brooklynn Bartholomew, Julianna Drewry, Elizabeth Davenport.

KENT: Kelly Bropst.

LE ROY: Haley Steen, Madison Brandes, Joshua Sylvester, Austin Saeva, Brenda Turner, Rylee Edwards, Kaden Vangalio.

LIMA: Samantha Grillo.

LIVONIA: Kali Losey.

LYNDONVILLE: Alecia Hinkson, Sharbel Simon.

MEDINA: Jessica Grundner, Nicholas Cody, Thea Grube, Autumn Salatka, Alexis Greco, Trenton Jones, Grace Masse, Kaela Grosslinger, Ashton Laird, Justin Ward, Andrew Sipple, Elizabeth Schening.

MIDDLEPORT: Neil Gillotti, Alexandria Sargent.

MOUNT MORRIS: Adrianna Lockwood, Jacob Green, Cole Murray, Carlena DiSalvo, Chanae Smith, Melissa Curry.

NORTH JAVA: Natalie Loos.

NUNDA: Kimberly McDowell.

OAKFIELD: Arielle McVay, Rebecca Carlsen, Brianna Greene, Annette Velletta, Carlos Melgarejo, Jordyn Tobolski.

PAVILION: Josilynn Russo, Elizabeth Werner.

PERRY: Caitlyn Sadowski, Kera Pfeiffer, Matthew LaPiana, Connor Smith, Tayler Louden, Paige Evans.

SPRINGWATER: Frankie Panipinto.

STRYKERSVILLE: Amanda Datzler, Hannah Nixon.

WARSAW: Noah Royce, Kaylee MacIntyre, Ashlee Gilchrist, Mallory Hulme, Karlie Scharet, Rose Chiauzzi, Mary Ann McClurg, Bianca Hare.

WATERPORT: Josiah Finzer, Taylor Paniccia, Sherika Cole, Yasmin Abdur-Rafi.

WYOMING: Brandyn Lynk, Jennifer Yuhnke.

Johnson Newspapers 7.1