Alex Brasky/Batavia Daily News Section V champion Keshequa had four LCAA D-III All-Stars selected this season.

2021 Livingston Conference

Softball All-Stars

DIVISION I

Le Roy- Hayley Papp (P), Brenna Fenstermaker (C), Bryn Luckey (SS), Felicity Wieseltier (1B), Kailyn Tresco (OF).

Bath-Haverling- Kaili Witherall (P), Caydence Spears (C).

Dansville- Mackenzie Johnson-Boser (C), Sidney Stone (OF).

Hornell- Lillian Hoyt (P), Madelynn Kellogg (C).

Livonia- Rosie Englert (2B), Abby Bernard (CF).

DIVISION II

Wayland-Cohocton- Hannah Fairbrother (C), Greta Huber (P), Kailey Johnson (2B), Brooke Lander (1B).

Letchworth- Tiante Murray (SS), Brooke DeGroff (P), Bailey Kaczmarek (C).

Avon- Joleigh Crye (P), Parker Hughes (1B).

Perry- Elissa Uveino (SS), Lily Jaques (P),

Warsaw- Leah O’Geen (SS), Mackenzie Ryan (3B).

DIVISION III

Kesheqia- Aurora Sabins (P), Libby Benner (3B), Mackenzie Gillen (SS), Kelsey Davis (2B).

York- Meredith Holland (P), Kaitlyn Holland (SS).

Cal-Mum- Maddy Devore (P), Montgomery Kessler (C), Olivia Woodward (1B).

Pavilion- Sydney Finch (P), Kodi Beehler (P).

Geneseo- Faith Hainsworth (C), Morgan Walton (SS).

LCAA Exceptional Seniors

Hayley Papp (Le Roy), Bryn Luckey (Le Roy), Brenna Fenstermaker (Le Roy), Felicity Wieseltier (Le Roy), Ellie Dambra (Le Roy), Alevea Beers (Bath-Haverling), Abby Spiess (Bath-Haverling), Mackenzie Johnson-Boser (Dansville), Hannah LaPlant (Dansville), Taylor Mann (Dansville), Jaden Robords (Hornell), Rosie Englert (Livonia), Abby Bernard (Livonia), Hannah Fairbrother (Way-Co), Greta Huber (Way-Co). Kailey Johnson (Way-Co), Julia Zastawrny (Way-Co), Sydney Wetherbee (Way-Co), Tiante Murray (Letchworth), Bailey Kaczmarek (Letchworth), Allison Diver (Letchworth), Hollie Remington (Letchworth), Parker Hughes (Avon), Isabela Braun (Avon), Elissa Uveino (Perry), Lily Jaques (Perry), Mackenzie Ryan (Warsaw), Madison Young (Warsaw), Sydney Finch (Pavilion), Kori Beehler (Pavilion), Olivia Woodward (Cal-Mum), Haley Sherwood (Cal-Mum), Mackenzie Stetzenmeyer (Cal-Mum), Heather Moriarty (Keshequa), Alex Hugi (Keshequa).

Coach of the Year- Mike Battaglia (Le Roy)

Johnson Newspapers 7.1