LIVONIA — Gabe Gammon made quick work of Pal-Mac’s Chance Hager winning 6-0, 6-1 at first singles as top-seeded and host Livonia breezed into the Class B1 finals with the 5-0 win over the Red Raiders.

At second singles, Gavin Woolston outlasted Robert Kinsman in three sets 2-6, 7-3, 11-9 while teammate Aidan Nichols defeated Beau Fillion 6-2, 6-2 at third singles.

Livonia’s Michael Bean and Nathan Woolston breezed in their first doubles match winning 6-0, 6-2 while Mary Kwak and Levi Woolston swept past Holden Stevenson & Joseph Pompeii 6-0, 6-3 at second doubles.

Livonia will meet HAC in the finals Friday.

Class B1

HAC 5, BATAVIA 0

Second-seeded HAC, who dropped down into Class B1 this season, outscored Batavia in all five matches to advance to Friday’s finals at Livonia.

Maxwell Sun defeated Tanner Mountain 6-0, 6-0 while James Hawkins swept past Jonah Luplo 6-1, 6-1 in first and second singles respectively.

The most competitive match of the afternoon came at second doubles as Marc Chuprun and Quinn Hartman earned a 6-4, 6-4 victory over Sean Pies and Evan Preston.

Class C1

LEROY 3, WAY-CO 2

Mitchel Hockey cruised past Connor Mead 6-0, 6-0 at second singles while teammate Owen Williams did the same to Andrew Aldrich 6-0, 6-0 at third singles as

No. 1 Le Roy edged Way-Co to advance to Friday’s finals.

The deciding point came at second doubles as the team of Katelynn Everett and Benjamin Robinson swept past Nathaniel Michielsen and Jake Joseph 6-1, 6-4.

Way-Co’s Justin Schwab earned a three-set victory over Bailey Morse 7-5, 2-6, 6-0 at first singles.

Le Roy hosts Wellsville in the finals.

Class C2

ALEXANDER 4, ADDISON 1

Kyle DeLelys won a three-set match over Noah Green 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 at second singles while Owen Dunbar eased past Cade Sands 6-1, 6-0 at third singles as Alexander moved into the finals Friday.

Jay Morrison and Andrew Young continued playing well as they whipped Manuel Martinez and Charles Jacobson 6-1, 6-0 at first doubles while Joseph Rebmann and Austin Koch defeated Nick Wright and Brent Knaisch 6-3, 7-6 (12-10) at second doubles.

Alexander will face an East Rochester team that will be making their seventh straight finals.

Class D1

CAL-MUM 4, YORK 1

Emerson Martelle swept past William Van Wyk 6-3, 6-2 at first singles while Matthew Dollard earned the 6-3, 6-2 victory over Ross Boor at second singles as Cal-Mum cruised into the finals Friday.

At third singles, Cal-Mum’s Lorenzo Martelle eased past Tristan Tiede 6-0, 6-2.

At first doubles, Garret Thompson and Oliver Johnson made quick work of York’s Evan Guck and Cody De La Fleur winning 6-0, 6-2.

York’s lone point came at second doubles as Cameron Laney and Michael Bargy defeated Aidan Mooney and Alden Hatch 6-3, 2-6, 6-3.

OAKFIELD-ALABAMA 3, NAPLES 2

O-A’s Preston Tobolski outlasted Naples Austin Chapman in three sets at first singles winning 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 in a match that took over two hours.

The Hornets also won both doubles matches as Jared Graham and Zach Missel swept past Ian Kenney and Landon Gleichauf 6-4, 6-3 in first doubles action while Shawn Tobolski and Carson Warner defeated Lawson Myers and Owen Yates 6-3, 7-6 (9-7) at second doubles.

)-A plays Cal-Mum Friday for the title.

Class D2

NOTRE DAME 4, PRATTSBURGH 1

Zack Babcock defeated Nolan Randall 6-0, 6-3 at first singles while Brandon Carrick blanked Justus Wilmoth 6-0, 6-0 at third singles as the Irish moved into Friday’s finals.

The first doubles team of Isabelle Cooper and Max Tenney earned a sweep over Bryce Schuck and Jackson Oliver 6-2, 6-2 while Justice Yourkowski and Camden King defeated Connor Stewart and Elias Putnam 6-1, 6-0 at second doubles.

Wednesday’s Tennis

Class B

BATAVIA 3, HORNELL 2

Jonah Luplow’s 6-1, 6-2 victory over Dylan Harwood at second singles was the deciding point that Batavia needed during their quarterfinal win over Hornell.

Batavia also got a victory from Tanner Mountain at first singles when he swept past Colin McCumiskey 6-3, 6-2.

The team of Sean Pies and Evan Preston defeated AJ Hoyt and Maddie Moore 6-2, 6-1 at second doubles for the Blue Devils.

Class C2

ALEXANDER 4, PERRY 1

The Trojans advanced to the semifinals with the victory over Perry.

Kyle DeLely swept past Adrian Yang 6-1, 6-0 at second singles while Owen Dunbar won over Sean Robinson 6-3, 6-2 at third singles.

At first doubles, Andrew Young and Jay Morrison defeated Brook Kweicein and Lilly Henchen 6-1, 6-1 while the duo of Joseph Rebmann and Shannon Breton edged past Makayla Leitten and Eddie Wolcott in three sets 6-2, 4-6, 6-0.

Perry’s lone point came at first singles as Garrison Butler won a three-setter over Austin Kwitowski 7-5, 5-7, 6-2.

Johnson Newspapers 7.1